Rosters - Page 2

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 26

Thread: Rosters

                  
   
   
   
  1. #11

    (Managed by kbooks)


    Forwards
    Zach Parise ($7,538,462)[12] - Alex Galchenyuk ($3,225,000)[1] - Gabriel Landeskog ($3,575,000)[1]
    Ryan Malone ($4,500,000)[2] - David Desharnais ($3,500,000)[4] - Benoit Pouliot ($1,300,000)[1]
    Craig Smith ($2,000,000)[2] - Lauri Korpikoski ($2,500,000) [4] - Nick Bonino ($700,000)[1]
    Reserves
    Joe Colborne ($600,000)[1] - Alex Chiason ($900,000)[2] - Matt Calvert ($987,500)[2] - Brian Flynn ($637,500)[2] - Mike Santorelli ($550,000)[1]



    Defensemen
    Keith Yandle ($5,250,000)[3] - Oliver Ekman-Larsson ($5,500,000)[6]
    Dan Hamhuis ($4,500,000)[3] - Jake Gardiner ($1,116,667)[1]
    Reserves
    John Moore ($965,000)[1] - Anton Belov ($1,525,000) [1]


    Goaltenders
    Victor Fasth ($2,900,000)[2]
    Chad Johnson ($630,000)[1] - Michal Neuvirth($1,150,000)[1]

    Injury Reserve



    Prospects
    Brandon Pirri [F]($870,000)[1]
    Richard Rakell [F]($894,167)[3]
    Reilly Smith [F]($900,000)[1]
    Pontus Aberg [F](Unsigned)
    Matt Donovan [D]($875,000)[1]
    Martin Marincin [D] ($870,000)[2]


    Cap = $38,505,129
    Remaining Cap Space = $9,457,871
    Cab Ceiling = $45,630,000, Cap Floor = $26,393000
    Draft Picks
    2013 2nd Round Pick (St. Pats) John Moore
    2013 3rd Round Pick (St. Pats) Anton Belov
    2013 3rd Round Pick (Coast To Coasters) Bryan Flynn

    2014 Draft Picks
    1st Round Pick (St. Pats)
    2nd Round Pick (St. Pats)
    2nd Round Pick (Midnight Maniacs)
    3rd Round Pick (St. Pats)

    2015 Draft Picks
    2nd Round Pick (St. Pats)
    3rd Round Pick (St. Pats)

    Transactions
    1. Johan Larsson to Saskatoon Sting for Jose Theodore
    2. Dan Hamhuis to Montreal Maroons for Michel Neuvirth
    3. Blake Wheeler + Colin Wilson + pick 692 to Coast To Coasters for Gabriel Landeskog + Brayden McNabb plus pick 559(Reilly Smith) + 2013 3rd rd pick (Coast To Coasters)
    4. Brayden McNabb to Miro Satan's Army for Lauri Korpikoski
    5. Andrew Shaw + Stanislav Galiev +2013 1st Round Pick (St Pats) to Landesbeautys for Ryan Callahan
    6. Niklas Svedberg picked up off waivers Dec 12, 2012
    7. Dan Hamhuis picked up off waivers Dec 26, 2012 dropped Svedberg
    8. Cody Franson to Midnight Maniacs for Ryan Malone
    9. Andre Sekera dropped and Martin Marincin picked up off waivers
    10. David Legwand picked up as a FA
    11 David Legwand dropped when Ryan Callahan returned from injury to make cap room
    12 Roman Josi and the 2015 1st round pick (St Pats) to Midnight Maniacs for Victor Fasth and 2014 2nd round pick (Midnight Maniacs)
    13 Ryan Callahan + Patrik Berglund + Matt Frattin to Landesbeautys for Alex Galchenyuk + Rickard Rakell
    Last edited by kbooks; 09-15-2013 at 06:47.

  2. #12
    JACKSON HOLE PUCKERS

    Forwards
    Steve Bernier. John Mitchell
    Danny Briere. Teemu Selanne
    Mike Cammalleri. Alexander Steen
    Jason Chimera
    Casey Cizikas.
    Curtis Glencross

    DEFENSE
    Brendan Dillon
    Sergei Gonchar
    Duncan Keith
    Paul Martin


    Goalie

    Jonathan Quick
    Ben Scrivens


    Reserve
    Alex Kovalev
    Nikolai Kulemin
    David Moss
    Kris Versteeg (injured)

    Prospects
    Ashton Carter. Matt Fraser. Patrick Holland. Brendan Leipsic. Colton Tuebert. Jacob Trouba. Brad Thiesen

  3. #13
    MONTREAL MAROONS


    Fwds:
    Bjugstad, Nick - FLA
    Goc, Marcel - FLA
    Johansson, Marcus - WAS
    Kane, Patrick - CHI
    Ladd, Andrew - WPG
    Lewis, Trevor - LA
    Marleau, Patrick - SJ
    Sedin, Henrik - VAN
    Shore, Drew - FLA
    Abdelkader, Justin - DET
    Toffoli, Tyler - LA
    Weiss, Stephen - FLA

    Def:
    Brodin, Jonas - MIN
    DeKeyser, Danny - DET
    Green, Mike - WAS
    Stone, Michael - PHO
    Liles, John-Michael - TOR
    Niskanen, Matt - PIT

    Goalies:
    Miller, Ryan - BUF
    Enroth, Jhonas - BUF


    Prospects:
    Matteau, Stefan - NJ
    Stransky, Matej - DAL
    Strome, Ryan - NYI
    Hackett, Matt - BUF
    Kuemper, Darcy - MIN
    Pickard, Calvin - COL



  4. #14
    Tazer's Army

    Ruutu, Tuomo - CAR
    Carcillo, Dan - CHI
    Sharp, Patrick - CHI
    Alfredsson, Daniel - OTT
    Neil, Chris - OTT
    McNeill, Mark (R) - CHI
    Jenner, Boone - CLB
    Talbot, Max - PHI
    Skille, Jack - FLA
    Danault, Phillip - CHI
    Samuellsson, Henrik - PHO
    LaRose, Chad - CAR
    Campbell, Brian - FLA
    Brodie, T.J. - CGY
    Fowler, Cam - ANA
    Smith, Derek - CGY
    Schlemko, David - PHO
    Hjalmarsson, Niklas - CHI
    Seabrook, Brent - CHI
    Trouba, Jacob - WIN
    Ouellet, Xavier - DET
    Gonchar, Sergei -DAL
    Clemmensen, Scott - Fla
    Brossoit, Laurent - CGY
    Last edited by Assistant Coach Carr; 08-05-2013 at 13:39.

  5. #15
    Coast to Coasters

    Logan Couture - Steven Stamkos - Martin St. Louis
    Jeff Skinner - Derek Roy - Damien Brunner
    Jaden Schwartz - Mike Fisher - Shane Doan
    Tyler Ennis - Colin Wilson - Brendan Gallagher
    Gabriel Bourque - Taylor Beck - Filip Forsberg
    Raffi Torres

    Alex Edler - Justin Faulk
    Francois Beauchemin - Joe Corvo
    Morgan Rielly - Ryan Murphy
    Adam Clendening

    Sergei Bobrovsky
    Karri Ramo
    Fredrick Andersen
    Phillip Grubauer
    Last edited by c_robio; 07-30-2013 at 21:27.

  6. #16
    Bloody Water

    Forwards
    Marian Hossa - Phil Kessel - Chris Kunitz
    Valtteri Filppula - Michael Ryder - Alex Tanguay
    Tyler Kennedy - Andrew Cogliano - Jason Pominville
    Martin Erat - Beau Bennett - Scott Gomez - Taylor Pyatt

    Defense
    Thomas Hickey - Dennis Seidenberg
    Ryan Wilson - Jake Muzzin
    Jakub Kindl

    Goaltenders
    Evgeni Nabokov

    Prospects
    Scott Wedgewood (G) - Tim Bozon (F) - Freddie Hamilton (F)
    Matthew Nieto (F) - Alexander Guptill (F) - Oscar Klefbom - (D)
    Rasmus Ristolainen (D) - Daniil Tarasov (F) - Emile Poirier (F)

    Draft Picks

    2014
    1st Round (Bloody Water)
    2nd Round (Bloody Water)
    3rd Round (Bloody Water)

    2015
    1st Round (Bloody Water)
    2nd Round (Bloody Water)
    3rd Round (Bloody Water)

    2016
    1st Round (Bloody Water)
    2nd Round (Bloody Water)
    3rd Round (Bloody Water)
    Last edited by Bubba83; 10-29-2013 at 11:02.

  7. #17
    FORWARDS

    Beleskey, Matt - ANA
    Butler, Bobby - FLA
    Clutterbuck, Cal - NYI
    Elias, Patrik - NJ
    Higgins, Chris - VAN
    McGinn, Jamie - COL
    O'Reilly, Ryan - COL
    Sedin, Daniel - VAN
    Tlusty, Jiri - CAR
    Newbury, Kris - PHI
    Sullivan, Steve - (N/A)

    DEFENSE

    Carlson, John - WAS
    Chara, Zdeno - BOS
    Gunnarsson, Carl - TOR
    Leopold, Jordan - STL
    Urbom, Alexander - NJ

    GOALIES

    Lehtonen, Kari - DAL
    Greiss, Thomas - PHO

    PROSPECTS

    Audy-Marchessault, Jonathan - CBJ
    Miele, Andy - PHO
    Gelinas, Eric - NJ
    Tokarski, Dustin - MON

  8. #18
    Moncton Wildrats

    Team

    Anisimov, Artem F - CBJ
    Bergeron, Patrice F - BOS
    Hudler, Jiri F - CGY
    Johansen, Ryan F - CBJ
    Lupul, Joffrey F - TOR
    Nash, Rick F - NYR
    Pavelski, Joe F - SJ
    Richards, Brad F - NYR
    Silfverberg, Jakob F - ANA
    Clitsome, Grant D - WPG
    Martinez, Alec D - LA
    Orlov, Dmitry D - WAS
    Stralman, Anton D - NYR
    Dalpe, Zac F - CAR
    Raymond, Mason F - (N/A)
    Stajan, Matt F - CGY
    Hamonic, Travis D - NYI


    Goalers

    Howard, Jimmy G - DET
    Gustavsson, Jonas G - DET


    Prospects

    Jarnkrok, Calle F - DET
    Nelson, Brock F - NYI
    Watson, Austin F - NAS
    Merrill, Jonathon D - NJ
    Oleksiak, Jamie D - DAL
    Mrazek, Petr G - DET

  9. #19

    Oyster Bed Generals Roster

    Oyster Bed Generals Roster

    Forwards
    Datsyuk, Pavel
    Duchene, Matt
    Stewart, Chris
    Stastny, Paul
    Zajac, Travis
    Hemsky, Ales
    Backlund, Mikael
    Letestu, Mark
    McClement, Jay

    Defense
    Cowen, Jared
    Greene, Andy
    Pietrangelo, Alex
    Voynov, Slava

    Bench
    Kulikov, Dmitry
    Staal, Marc
    Fraser, Mark
    Kundratek, Tomas
    Weber, Mike

    Prospects
    Brodin, Daniel
    Graovac, Tyler
    Jensen, Nicklas
    Holzer, Korbinian
    Koekkoek, Slater
    Savard, David

  10. #20
    Thunder Bay Irish

    Forwards
    Eric Staal CAR ($8.250 million)
    Blake Wheeler WPG ($5.600 million)
    Loui Eriksson BOS ($4.250 million)
    Vinny Prospal FA ($0.000 million)
    Alexandre Burrows VAN ($4.500 million)
    Jannik Hansen VAN ($1.350 million)
    Matt Read PHI ($0.900 million)
    Matt Cooke MIN ($2.500 million)
    Ryan Clowe NJ ($4.850 million)

    Defense
    Niklas Kronwall DET ($4.750 million)
    Mark Streit PHI ($5.250 million)
    Tobias Enstrom WPG ($5.750 million)
    Chris Phillips OTT ($3.083 million)

    Goalie
    Marc-Andre Fleury PIT ($5.000 million)

    Bench:
    F Daniel Cleary FA ($0.000 million)
    F Erik Cole DAL ($4.500 million)
    D Jamie McBain BUF ($1.800 million)
    D Ian White FA ($0.000 million)
    G Martin Brodeur NJ ($4.500 million)

    Prospects:
    F Tyler Johnson TB ($0.900 million)
    F Dmitrij Jaskin STL ($0.894 million)
    F Danny Kristo NYR ($1.300 million)
    F Colin Smith COL ($0.628 million)
    D Brenden Kichton WPG ($0.525 million)
    G Mac Carruth CHI ($0.767 million)


    Neil Irwin
    Last edited by C21Gun; 07-28-2013 at 08:24.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •